Ghost Pizza

Pizza Restaurants in Dallas, Texas

4.8 (79)

CategoryPizza Restaurants
Address10675 E NW Hwy #1635, Dallas, TX 75238
AreaDallas, Texas
Phone(214) 363-6122
Google rating 4.8 (79)

Hours

Monday11 am–8:30 pm
TuesdayClosed
Wednesday11 am–8:30 pm
Thursday11 am–8:30 pm
Friday11 am–9 pm
Saturday11 am–9 pm
Sunday11 am–8:30 pm

About Ghost Pizza

Serving Dallas since 1949, we opened up as Pizza by Marco but the national chain Marco’s made us change. We are now Ghost Pizza. Same family making and baking as always. Award winning pizza, award winning prices!

Located at 10675 E NW Hwy #1635, Dallas, TX 75238, Ghost Pizza operates as a pizza restaurant serving Dallas in Texas. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.

Pizza places in the United States run from a counter with two stools and a stack of boxes to a full sit-down pizzeria with a bar, and most neighborhood shops do all three things at once: dine-in, takeout and delivery. Ordering by phone is still common and often faster than an app, and many independents charge less when you call direct because there is no platform fee. Sizes are usually listed in inches (a small around 10", a large 14", an extra-large 16" or more), and a large feeds two to three adults. Slices are sold from a display case at New York-style counters and reheated to order; whole pies take 15-25 minutes at a busy shop. Most spots take cards and mobile pay, though a few older pizzerias remain cash-only, so check the door or the listing before you order.

The business lists hours on 6 days of the week. Typical hours are 11 am–8:30 pm. Note that it does not open on Tuesday. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (214) 363-6122. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. Its website is order.toasttab.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

On Google it holds a rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 79 reviews, which is a strong result for a pizza restaurant in Dallas and suggests consistent service.

Dallas is in Texas, in the South, where summers are hot and humid, winters are short, and severe storms in spring are a fact of life; businesses run air conditioning most of the year and many open early to beat the heat. US addresses list the street number and name, then the city, state abbreviation and ZIP code, and Dallas follows the same pattern; a suite or apartment number such as Ste 200 refers to a unit inside the building. The map link on this page shows the exact spot.

Looking for alternatives? Browse all pizza restaurants in Dallas or explore other categories in the area from the links below. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of pizza restaurants in Dallas.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Nick Grant 2 months ago

One of my new favorite pizzas in Dallas. Pizza is thin cracker crust, closest comparison is DL Mack’s. This is better. Sauce is delicious and the crust is a perfect texture. Ordered to go and received a text when it was ready. Highly recommend trying!

Jacob Turner 2 months ago

Stumbled upon this restaurant randomly & am so glad I did. I had the Fried Ravioli & a 10” cheese pizza & both were fabulous. Everything was fresh & seasoned & I believe the owner/manager assisted me & he was so nice. The atmosphere is calm & the food is delicious. 10/10 recommend. Thank you Ghost Pizza!

Pedro Paniagua 2 months ago

Just ate here! Customer service was excellent, the owner even offered me a free pizza since he felt the one I ordered was slightly over cooked, which was just perfect for me. I had to insist on paying for the 2nd. Try them out! pizza was delicious and fresh you won’t be disappointed, they’ve gain a new customer πŸ™‚

Daniel Scoggins 3 months ago

Great little neighborhood spot. 2nd time ordering from here. I got the Caligula, and it looked so good I decided to upload a pic since there aren’t that many in the reviews. Great pizza, fair price, will be back!

Jack Frye 3 months ago

Very good pizza! They have pasta, salads, pizzas, calzones, they even have some vegan options! Great customer service, too!

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Ghost Pizza located?

Ghost Pizza is at 10675 E NW Hwy #1635, Dallas, TX 75238, in Dallas, Texas. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Ghost Pizza?

Ghost Pizza is listed as a pizza restaurant.

What are the hours of Ghost Pizza?

Published hours are Monday: 11 am–8:30 pm; Tuesday: Closed; Wednesday: 11 am–8:30 pm; Thursday: 11 am–8:30 pm; Friday: 11 am–9 pm; Saturday: 11 am–9 pm; Sunday: 11 am–8:30 pm. It is closed on Tuesday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Ghost Pizza open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 11 am–8:30 pm.

What is the phone number of Ghost Pizza?

You can call Ghost Pizza at (214) 363-6122.

How is Ghost Pizza rated on Google?

Ghost Pizza has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 79 reviews.

Does Ghost Pizza have a website?

Yes, the website of Ghost Pizza is order.toasttab.com (linked on this page).

More pizza restaurants in Dallas

All pizza restaurants in Dallas β†’

Bellatrino Pizzeria

Pizza Restaurants Β· Dallas, Texas

920 S Harwood St #120, Dallas, TX 75201

4.9 (3,237)

D.L. Mack's

Pizza Restaurants Β· Dallas, Texas

3699 McKinney Ave Ste 106, Dallas, TX 75204

4.9 (789)

Carmine's Pizzeria

Pizza Restaurants Β· Dallas, Texas

5365 Spring Valley Rd #138, Dallas, TX 75254

4.7 (950)

Brother's Pizza & Pasta

Pizza Restaurants Β· Dallas, Texas

10455 N Central Expy #104, Dallas, TX 75230

4.7 (834)

Pizzeria Carina

Pizza Restaurants Β· Dallas, Texas

6005 Berkshire Ln, Dallas, TX 75225

4.8 (365)

Pizzati

Pizza Restaurants Β· Dallas, Texas

4032 Cedar Springs Rd, Dallas, TX 75219

4.8 (321)

Other categories in Dallas

Popular searches